Mill Woods Midnight Madness

Oct 11 to Oct 13, 2019

U13 Girls Pool B

Matches
ID When/Where Home Score Away
54Fri 8:45pm at SS10Millwoods Selects Girls Knodel2 - 2Scottish United-Seitinger Z
51Fri 9:00pm at SS9MW Selects FC (Miechowicz)5 - 0Storm FC U13 (Harbinson)
52Sat 9:30am at SS12Scottish United-Seitinger Z1 - 5Sting U13 Girls Tasic
60Sat 3:15pm at SS11Sting U13 Girls Tasic6 - 2Millwoods Selects Girls Knodel
58Sat 3:30pm at SS12Scottish United-Seitinger Z3 - 0MW Selects FC (Miechowicz)
53Sat 8:15pm at SS11Sting U13 Girls Tasic5 - 0MW Selects FC (Miechowicz)
57Sat 9:00pm at SS9Millwoods Selects Girls Knodel4 - 1Storm FC U13 (Harbinson)
56Sun 10:30am at SS12Storm FC U13 (Harbinson)1 - 6Sting U13 Girls Tasic
55Sun 4:15pm at SS11MW Selects FC (Miechowicz)2 - 2Millwoods Selects Girls Knodel
59Sun 5:00pm at SS9Storm FC U13 (Harbinson)1 - 2Scottish United-Seitinger Z
Standings
Team Name MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
Sting U13 Girls Tasic Gold 4/4 4 0 0 22 4 18 12
Scottish United-Seitinger Z Silver 4/4 2 1 1 8 8 0 7
Millwoods Selects Girls Knodel Bronze 4/4 1 2 1 10 11 -1 5
MW Selects FC (Miechowicz) 4/4 1 1 2 7 10 -3 4
Storm FC U13 (Harbinson) 4/4 0 0 4 3 17 -14 0

5 Team Round Robin

Every team plays 4 matches. Medals are determined from standings after all matches have been played.

Teams are awarded 3 points for a win, 1 point for a tie, and 0 points for a loss.

  • MP = Matches Played
  • W = Wins
  • D = Draws
  • L = Losses
  • GF = Goals For
  • GA = Goals Against
  • GD = Goal Differential
  • Pts = Total Points

TIE BREAKING PROCEDURES

2 Way Tie Breaking Procedures:
  • Head To Head
  • Goals Differential
  • Goals Against
  • Goals For
  • Penalty Kicks
3 Way Tie Breaking Procedures:
  • Goals Differential
  • Goals Against
  • Penalty Kicks

H2H = Winner of Head To Head

PK = Winner of Penalty Kicks

Mercy Rule is in Effect

Game times, location and opponents subject to change. Scores are posted as soon as available, but subject to change in the event of a review.